SwimRun Loch Lomond Race Numbers 2017

SwimRun UK Championship Course

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

21

Female ‘Bell’s Belles’ Megan Davey ‘Gail’

22

Female ‘Flash and 8’ Natasha Dyer ‘Octavia Williams’

24

Female ‘Jelly’ Jody East ‘Elle breeds’

25

Female ‘Team WhatTheHellAreWeDoing?’ Megan Heathershaw ‘Ragnhild Viken’

26

Female ‘Will Swim For Cake’ Jo Kilkenny ‘Gemma Chaters’

27

Female ‘Team 40+’ Victoria Lea ‘Jenny Ruscoe’

28

Female ‘can’t swim can’t run’ caroline mclaughlan ‘lesley Gray’

29

Female ‘Ealing Ladies’ Christine Meek ‘Sarah Percival’

30

Female ‘Porty Ladies second team’ Oonagh O’Brien ‘Joanne Campbell’

31

Female ‘ERC Porty Ladies’ Penny Rother ‘Ann Johnstone’

32

Female ‘Twa Bridies’ Barbara Sweeney ‘Elise Methven’

33

Female ‘WAGS TRI CLUB’ Julia Trapp ‘ALEX’

34

Female ‘Ellie and Eilidh’ Eleanor Woodward ‘Eilidh Hawkins’

35

Male ‘The Andrew tug boats’ Douglas Andrew ‘Fergus Andrew’

36

Male ‘B&B’ Will Barter ‘Mark Ball’

37

Male ‘Fast Buoys!’ Neill Barton ‘Iain Docwra’

38

Male ‘Slow & Steady’ Paul Burke ‘Christian Board’

39

Male ‘The Chunky Monkees’ Neil Clark ‘Andy Henry’

40

Male ‘Solihull Amphibians’ Gareth David ‘Mark Hiley’

41

Male ‘Howden swim club’ Robert Davison ‘Matt Rigby’

42

Male ‘Jon and Al’ Jonathan dearing ‘Al Preiss’

43

Male ‘chalkie’s head d balls’ Padraic Feehan ‘Ian McNulty’

44

Male ‘Slog it out’ Dave Garrett ‘Kev Stokes’

45

Male ‘Madmen’ Nicholas Jameson-allen ‘Steve carey’

46

Male ‘Isoman’ Gary Jarvis ‘Phil Parsons’

57

Male ‘Olympia Sport/CYL Airnergy’ Eirik Johannessen ‘Peder Myhre’

58

Male ‘Greg & Sam’ Sam Kirsop ‘Greg Styger’

59

Male ‘Reverse Alphas But Better Than Last Time’ Richard McLaughlin ‘Iain Chirnside’

60

Male ‘bad sandwich’ toby messenger ‘ricky taylor’

61

Male ‘SchlumDogs’ Mark Metcalfe ‘Gavin Robottom’

62

Male ‘Gandolf and Gollum’ Ewan Mulhern ‘David  Ogg’

63

Male ‘OBF’ Dan Noraika ‘Keith Freegard’

64

Male ‘Chundernauts’ James Overell ‘Joris van der Horst’

65

Male ‘Swim Forrest Run’ Andrew Peakman ‘Peter Mason’

66

Male ‘M3 Mamils’ Kenneth Ramsay ‘Marc Smith’

67

Male ‘Special K’s’ Keith Rochefort ‘Kurt Charnock’

68

Male ‘Extra Ballast’ Richie Tannock ‘Sandy Mcculloch’

70

Male ‘WTF’ Gavin Wright ‘David Harison’

71

Mixed ‘USF’ Jamie Aarons ‘Kyle Aarons’

72

Mixed ‘Chester Tri A Team’ Kenny Begley ‘Bree Sutcliffe’

73

Mixed ‘The Grand Rouge’ Erin Beveridge ‘Richard Frickleton’

74

Mixed ‘Why oh Why!’ nick butler ‘Victoria Byron’

75

Mixed ‘Hare and the Tortoise’ stephen cliff ‘Alex Hewitt’

76

Mixed ‘RNASA’ Richard Collins ‘Emma Kearney Miles’

77

Mixed ‘Taniwha’ Jamie Davidson ‘Kat Royle’

78

Mixed ‘Older but no wiser’ Ed Daynes ‘Marie Meldrum’

80

Mixed ‘LES DUETTISTESl’ ARNAUD DUET ‘DUET DEPRALON Brigitte’

81

Mixed ‘Jellyfish’ Iain Ferguson ‘Anna Kintner’

82

Mixed ‘Serpentine Secretes’ Beatrice Heller ‘Jonathan Butt’

83

Mixed ‘Swim Caorunn’ Emma Lamont ‘Graeme Neagle’

84

Mixed ‘foot by foot’ Juliet Loudon ‘Fergus SIm’

85

Mixed ‘2DBZ’ Trevor Mahoney ‘Katie Mahoney’

86

Mixed ‘Con mucho gusto’ Wiedmann Markus ‘Birgit Seidler’

87

Mixed ‘Sink or Swim!’ Catriona Quirie ‘Fraser Gordon’

88

Mixed ‘The Flying Scotts’ Gemma Scott ‘Chris Scott’

89

Mixed ‘G&T’ Gina Stanley ‘Terry Stanley’

90

Mixed ‘Hairy Maclarey feat the avocado baby’ amy wolfe ‘Mark Nolan’

91

Sprint Course

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

1

Female ‘Snail and Pace’ Jenny Buckley ‘Joanne Parker-Stirling’

2

Female ‘Team YOLO’ Erica Cromar ‘Marie Dye’

3

Female ‘Adelante’ Lesley Higgins ‘Gillian McAlister’

4

Female ‘Tidal Waves’ Laura Hulse ‘Lindsay Chapman’

5

Female ‘G72 GIrls’ Helen Mackenzie ‘Michelle McLaughlin’

6

Female ‘Penguins’ Camilla Pratt ‘Julia Burns’

7

Female ‘Your pace or mine’ Mary Riffkin ‘Sarah brysin’

8

Female ‘Cinneadh’ Debbie Spencer ‘Jenny McColl’

9

Male ‘Big Test icicles’ Callum Anderson ‘Iain Sutherland’

10

Male ‘Can’t run can’t swim’ Paul Gallagher ‘Alan Mackie’

11

Male ‘Choobs’ Iain McSkimming ‘Mark Tokeley’

12

Male ‘Newmans’ Roland Newman ‘Piers newman’

13

Male ‘Thirst place  water you gonna do about it’ James Rowlands ‘Dave Clark’

14

Male ‘Sprigg’ Malcolm Watson ‘Tom Cox’

15

Male ‘G72 Tri’ John Whale ‘James Jones’

16

Mixed ‘medental duo’ Susan Gallagher ‘Annibale coia’

17

Mixed ‘Can’t Swim  Won’t Run!’ Laura Hamill ‘Ian Moir’

18

Mixed ‘I thought it was a relay’ Tom Hill ‘Heidi Hill’

19

Mixed ‘the dizzy nik naks’ aaron krzyzanowski ‘nicola philp’

20

Mixed ‘Scrambled Legs’ Calum Macleod ‘Laura Brannan’

47

Mixed ‘The Gurkies’ Jane McGurk ‘Ian McGurk’

48

Mixed ‘Team McLean’ James McLean ‘Zoe McLean’

49

Mixed ‘ParkLife’ Victoria Park ‘Ian Park’

50

Mixed ‘Wild Highlanders’ Steven Ross ‘Jennifer Rodger’

51

Mixed ‘Tynedale Trollops’ George Schley ‘Carol Marshall’

52

Mixed ‘Steman’ Hazel Steven ‘Phil Skerman’

53

Mixed ‘CAAT’ Anna Taylor ‘Craig Armour’

54

Mixed ‘Watford Wanderers’ Kika Watford ‘Robert Gaddie’

55

56

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s