Inch By Inch Race Numbers

Here is what I think is the final start list for SwimRun Loch Lomond Inch By Inch. Please have a quick check and make sure you are down correctly.

If you emailed to defer, I might have missed it. If you are still on this list please let me know asap.

Long

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

1

Female ‘.’ Penny Rother ‘.’

2

Female ‘Alfi’ Fiona MacGregor ‘Alison O’Prey’

3

Female ‘Because we can……!’ julie Tanner ‘Sarah Hyde’

4

Female ‘Bell’s Belles’ Megan Davey ‘Vicky Macrae’

5

Female ‘DARK PEAK LADIES’ Sarah Broadhurst ‘Penny Collier’

6

Female ‘In for a Penny…’ Angela McPartlane ‘suzanne pratt’

7

Female ‘Porty Ladies second team’ Oonagh O’Brien ‘Joanne Campbell’

8

Female ‘Rowing Birds’ Clothilde Hugot ‘Emma Galloway’

9

Female ‘SYTri’ Sarah Exon ‘Abi Gregory’

10

Female ‘Team 40+’ Victoria Lea ‘Jenny Ruscoe’

11

Female ‘Twa Bridies’ Barbara Sweeney ‘Elise Methven’

12

Male ‘Auld Hamilton Boys’ Craig Forrest ‘Colin Pratt’

13

Male ‘B2P last but not least’ Jason Barrett ‘Tom wright’

14

Male ‘Baku Buddies’ Kenneth Duffy ‘Callum Duffy’

15

Male ‘Bob Marley on Toast’ Gavin Robottom ‘Mark Metcalfe’

16

Male ‘Bri Tri Originals’ Matt Honey ‘Graeme Cox’

17

Male ‘Crane Men’ Alexander Mcculloch ‘Richie Tannock’

18

Male ‘Dark peak’ Matt Rigby ‘Rob davison’

19

Male ‘Double A’ Alasdair Hood ‘Andrew Hood’

20

Male ‘Endless Summer ll’ Ryan Watt ‘George Noble’

21

Male ‘Eynsham A Team’ Mark Schofield ‘Nick Maynard’

22

Male ‘Fife amphibians’ hamish stephen ‘charles anderson’

23

Male ‘Fossil Fuel’ Mark Twelftree ‘Paul Naughton’

24

Male ‘Fulon Flyers’ Jason Parrish ‘Hauker Heimisson’

25

Male ‘Fusion-Coaching / CW Coaching’ Peter Anderson ‘Crawford Whyte’

26

Male ‘Gael T Canuck’ Pete Wightman ‘Conor McErlean’

27

Male ‘Glasgow Nomads’ Chris Gorman ‘Colin Dupre’

28

Male ‘GTC’ Stephen Hogarth ‘Marc Bailey’

29

Male ‘Huff and puff’ Nick Wyndham ‘Marcus barrick’

30

Male ‘Lincoln Tri’ Mark Speed ‘Andy Johnson’

31

Male ‘Maximillian Smashfest’ Richard Lees ‘Graeme Neagle’

32

Male ‘New Kids On The Loch’ Aaron McDougall ‘Erik Babcock’

33

Male ‘Old Knutty Boys’ peter openshaw ‘Andy Dines’

34

Male ‘Phyllobates Hamburg’ Vincent Gabalda Jenson Abernetty

35

Male ‘RedVenom.co.uk’ Mike Weed ‘Tony Weed’

36

Male ‘Reverse Alphas’ Richard McLaughlin ‘Iain Chirnside’

37

Male ‘Sharky & George’ Peter Rowe ‘George Blessley’

38

Male ‘Solihull Triathlon Club’ Neil Bowler ‘Gareth David’

39

Male ‘Something Funny’ David Duffy ‘David McKenzie’

40

Male ‘Spanish Matalascañas’ Miguel Mudarra ‘Jose Segura’

41

Male ‘Swim Forrest Run’ Andrew Peakman ‘Peter Mason’

42

Male ‘Swim Run na Gàidhealtachd’ Calum Maclean ‘Angus Murray’

43

Male ‘Swimrunning…. Err  you what?!’ Tom Raftery ‘James utting’

44

Male ‘Tartan Spartans’ Stephen Pratt ‘Alan Cardwell’

45

Male ‘Team Atlantis’ Kevin Stokes ‘Dave Garrett’

46

Male ‘Team Bower’ Kris Davidson ‘Cedric Grosjean’

47

Male ‘The Acorns’ Sean Walsh ‘Tristan handley’

48

Male ‘The Vital Sparks’ Scott Samuel ‘James Barfoot’

49

Male ‘The Wooden Spoons’ Paul Millar ‘David McConville’

50

Male ‘Wave warriors’ Markus Pressdee ‘Pete Crabb’

51

Male ‘Wet Bandits’ Greig Farmer ‘Steven McEwan’

52

Male ‘What could possibly go wrong?’ Jonathan Bridges ‘Kenny Elder’

53

Male ‘Yassink or Swim’ Calum Sweeney ‘Omar Yassin’

54

Male Gandalf and Gollum’ Stuart Macleod ‘David Ogg’

55

Mixed ‘Anna et Al’ al stanton ‘Anna White’

56

Mixed ‘BofA’ David Richards ‘Ester Coma Ramos’

57

Mixed ‘Cartball Crew’ Lea Ball ‘Leyla Cartwright’

58

Mixed ‘Do Fings!’ Amanda Randall ‘John Edwards’

59

Mixed ‘Durham Wetters’ Andrew Scott ‘Lauren Munro-Bennett’

60

Mixed ‘Fa-Can-El that was fast’ Christine Catterson ‘Paul Wallace’

61

Mixed ‘long distance is the wrong distance’ Deborah Gunning ‘Craig Stark’

62

Mixed ‘Norfolk and Chance’ Craig Wallet ‘Catherine Murray’

63

Mixed ‘Redcaps #1’ Mike Jordan ‘Dawn Charles’

64

Mixed ‘Serpies’ Andrew Gray ‘Sarah-Kate Berlyn’

65

Mixed ‘Shielhope Swimmers’ Andrew Duggan ‘Nicola Duggan’

66

Mixed ‘STIRLING TRIATHLON’ GILLIAN STOKES ‘CRAIG COULL’

67

Mixed ‘Justice For Gingers’ Gerard McConville ‘Emma Lamont’

68

Mixed ‘Team Mac’ Claire McPhee ‘Neil McPhee’

69

Mixed ‘The Blonde and the Beard’ Henry Bremridge ‘Georgina Smee’

70

Mixed ‘The Irish Duo’ Maeve Maher-McWilliams ‘Cathal Reilly’

71

Mixed ‘Tri Swim Coaching’ Annie Oberlin-Harris ‘Ali Hollest’

Short

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

101

Female ‘Susan and Lesley’ Lesley McLuskey ‘Susan Gallacher’

102

Female ‘Suzkim’ Susan Lindsay ‘Kimberley king’

103

Female ‘Your Pace or Mine?’ Mary Riffkin ‘Sarah Bryson’

104

Female ‘Happy Feet’ lynne naylor ‘Louise Todd’

105

Female ‘Water babes’ Fiona Grove ‘Ali Mosedale’

106

Female ‘The Sisters’ Juliet Loudon ‘Laurel Brodie’

107

Female ‘Fleet Feet Foxes’ Rozanne Boynton ‘Jennifer Cain’

108

Female ‘Cinneadh’ Debbie Spencer ‘Jenny McColl’

109

Female ‘Homer&Co’ Sharon Holmes ‘Val Barr’

110

Female Geeza Bhreac Mo Boyd Charlotte

111

Male ‘Paul and Alan’ Alan Mackie ‘Paul Galllacher’

112

Male ‘The Gin Widowers’ Stuart Fair ‘Neil Jeffrey’

113

Male ‘Big Test icicles’ Callum Anderson ‘Iain Sutherland’

114

Male ‘Chundernauts’ Joris Van der Horst ‘James Overell’

115

Mixed ‘Water Rats’ Brett Welch ‘Kathryn Welch’

116

Mixed ‘Monifeith Marauders’ Adam Wilson ‘Julie Wilson’

117

Mixed ‘Big Mountain’ Ingrid Machell ‘Alex Spencer’

118

Mixed ‘Steman’ Hazel Steven ‘Phil Skerman’

119

Mixed ‘The Blind leading the blind’ Alasdair Crawford ‘Aileen O’Donnell’

120

Mixed ‘Jellyfish’ Iain Ferguson ‘Anna Kinter’
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s