RESULTS for SwimRun UK Championship Loch Lomond Inch by Inch

The 2017 SwimRun UK Championships Loch Lomond Inch by Inch had it all, a choppy loch but with flat calm swims, torrential rain, glorious blue skies, new winners and previous winners reclaiming their crown. It also had the last team to finish last year finishing on the podium this year.

With a large number of teams not making the loop cut offs for Conic Hill and Inchmoan loop it was tough for our timers to keep track of who was finishing in correct order. Thankfully we have checked the check point control sheets and we now have finalised results.

Unfortunately we made a mistake at the prize giving. One male team who were entered to the Long Course dropped to the short course and we forgot to add their time to correct list. They finished 2nd so sadly below them everyone drops down a place.

Here are what we believe are the finalised results. If you see any errors or have any issues please get in touch with Alan asap.

Full race report to follow. Time for bed.

LONG START TIME

8:01:00

SHORT START TIME

12:20:00

BIB TEAM NAME Name 1 Name 1 Name 2 COURSE CATEGORY

CLOCK TIME

ELAPSED TIME

NOTES

POSITION

CATEGORY POSITION

21

‘Bell’s Belles’ Megan Davey Gail Donald long female

2:37:20 pm

6h 36m 20s

17

1

27

‘Team 40+’ Victoria Lea ‘Jenny Ruscoe’ long female

3:13:06 pm

7h 12m 6s

26

2

28

‘can’t swim can’t run’ caroline mclaughlan ‘lesley Gray’ long female

3:15:37 pm

7h 14m 37s

29

3

22

‘Flash and 8’ Natasha Dyer ‘Octavia Williams’ long female

3:19:12 pm

7h 18m 12s

32

4

24

‘Jelly’ Jody East ‘Elle breeds’ long female

3:36:58 pm

7h 35m 58s

36

5

29

‘Ealing Ladies’ Christine Meek ‘Sarah Percival’ long female

3:09:10 pm

7h 8m 10s

no loop

25

6

25

‘Team WhatTheHellAreWeDoing?’ Megan Heathershaw ‘Ragnhild Viken’ long female

2:57:33 pm

6h 56m 33s

no loop

37

7

30

‘Porty Ladies second team’ Oonagh O’Brien ‘Joanne Campbell’ long female

2:48:13 pm

6h 47m 13s

no hill

39

8

33

‘WAGS TRI CLUB’ Julia Trapp ALEX Collotto long female

3:49:08 pm

7h 48m 8s

no hill

45

9

26

‘Will Swim For Cake’ Jo Kilkenny ‘Gemma Chaters’ long female

3:50:30 pm

7h 49m 30s

no hill

46

10

23

long female DNS

31

‘ERC Porty Ladies’ Sasha Baggaley ‘Ann Johnstone’ long female DNF

34

‘Ellie and Eilidh’ Eleanor Woodward ‘Eilidh Hawkins’ long female DNS

62

‘Gandolf and Gollum’ Ewan Mulhern ‘David  Ogg’ long male

1:20:05 pm

5h 19m 5s

1

1

46

‘Isoman’ Gary Jarvis ‘Phil Parsons’ long male

1:39:45 pm

5h 38m 45s

2

2

35

‘The Andrew tug boats’ Douglas Andrew ‘Fergus Andrew’ long male

1:49:12 pm

5h 48m 12s

6

3

41

‘Howden swim club’ Robert Davison ‘Matt Rigby’ long male

1:55:22 pm

5h 54m 22s

7

4

85

‘2DBZ’ Trevor Mahoney Sean Finn long male

1:57:42 pm

5h 56m 42s

9

5

59

‘Reverse Alphas But Better Than Last Time’ Richard McLaughlin ‘Iain Chirnside’ long male

2:09:18 pm

6h 8m 18s

10

6

65

‘Swim Forrest Run’ Andrew Peakman ‘Peter Mason’ long male

2:10:45 pm

6h 9m 45s

11

7

44

‘Slog it out’ Dave Garrett ‘Kev Stokes’ long male

2:15:35 pm

6h 14m 35s

14

8

70

‘WTF’ Gavin Wright ‘David Harison’ long male

2:26:35 pm

6h 25m 35s

15

9

64

‘Chundernauts’ James Overell ‘Joris van der Horst’ long male

2:28:30 pm

6h 27m 30s

16

10

36

‘B&B’ Will Barter ‘Mark Ball’ long male

2:29:40 pm

6h 28m 40s

18

11

121

Barry McDermott David Seignott long male

2:45:05 pm

6h 44m 5s

20

12

42

‘Jon and Al’ Jonathan dearing ‘Al Preiss’ long male

2:45:42 pm

6h 44m 42s

21

13

61

‘SchlumDogs’ Mark Metcalfe ‘Gavin Robottom’ long male

2:47:33 pm

6h 46m 33s

24

14

63

‘OBF’ Dan Noraika ‘Keith Freegard’ long male

3:00:44 pm

6h 59m 44s

28

15

68

‘Extra Ballast’ Richie Tannock ‘Sandy Mcculloch’ long male

3:14:21 pm

7h 13m 21s

30

16

39

‘The Chunky Monkees’ Neil Clark ‘Andy Henry’ long male

3:16:10 pm

7h 15m 10s

33

17

60

‘bad sandwich’ toby messenger ‘ricky taylor’ long male

3:21:20 pm

7h 20m 20s

38

18

43

‘chalkie’s head d balls’ Padraic Feehan ‘Ian McNulty’ long male

2:52:00 pm

6h 51m

no hill

40

19

40

‘Solihull Amphibians’ Neil Bowler ‘Mark Hiley’ long male

3:00:12 pm

6h 59m 12s

no hill

41

20

67

‘Special K’s’ Keith Rochefort ‘Kurt Charnock’ long male

3:16:04 pm

7h 15m 4s

no hill

43

21

45

‘Madmen’ Nicholas Jameson-allen ‘Steve carey’ long male

3:21:44 pm

7h 20m 44s

no hill

44

22

37

‘Fast Buoys!’ Neill Barton ‘Iain Docwra’ long male DNS

38

‘Slow & Steady’ Paul Burke ‘Christian Board’ long male DNF

66

‘M3 Mamils’ Kenneth Ramsay ‘Marc Smith’ long male DNS

69

long male DNS

83

‘Swim Caorunn’ Emma Lamont ‘Graeme Neagle’ long mixed

1:43:32 pm

5h 42m 32s

3

1

87

‘Sink or Swim!’ Catriona Quirie ‘Fraser Gordon’ long mixed

1:49:14 pm

5h 48m 14s

4

2

90

‘Hairy Maclarey feat the avocado baby’ amy wolfe ‘Mark Nolan’ long mixed

1:52:15 pm

5h 51m 15s

5

3

78

‘Older but no wiser’ Ed Daynes ‘Marie Meldrum’ long mixed

1:58:00 pm

5h 57m

8

4

73

‘The Grand Rouge’ Erin Beveridge ‘Richard Frickleton’ long mixed

2:24:39 pm

6h 23m 39s

12

5

32

‘Twa Bridies’ Barbara Sweeney David Miller long mixed

2:24:40 pm

6h 23m 40s

13

6

82

‘Serpentine Secretes’ Beatrice Heller ‘Jonathan Butt’ long mixed

2:45:25 pm

6h 44m 25s

19

7

91

Claire Sutcliffe Steve Holliman long mixed

2:53:56 pm

6h 52m 56s

22

8

86

‘Con mucho gusto’ Wiedmann Markus ‘Birgit Seidler’ long mixed

2:57:53 pm

6h 56m 53s

23

9

77

‘Taniwha’ Jamie Davidson ‘Kat Royle’ long mixed

3:13:41 pm

7h 12m 41s

27

10

75

‘Hare and the Tortoise’ stephen cliff ‘Alex Hewitt’ long mixed

3:18:24 pm

7h 17m 24s

31

11

80

GTC Jon Mold Christine Catterson long mixed

3:22:13 pm

7h 21m 13s

34

12

81

‘Jellyfish’ Iain Ferguson ‘Anna Kintner’ long mixed

3:34:22 pm

7h 33m 22s

35

13

74

‘Why oh Why!’ nick butler ‘Victoria Byron’ long mixed

3:03:15 pm

7h 2m 15s

no hill

42

14

71

‘USF’ Jamie Aarons ‘Kyle Aarons’ long mixed DNS

72

‘Chester Tri A Team’ Kenny Begley ‘Bree Sutcliffe’ long mixed DNS

76

‘RNASA’ Richard Collins ‘Emma Kearney Miles’ long mixed DNS

84

‘foot by foot’ Juliet Loudon ‘Fergus SIm’ long mixed DNS

88

‘The Flying Scotts’ Gemma Scott ‘Chris Scott’ long mixed DNS

89

‘G&T’ Gina Stanley ‘Terry Stanley’ long mixed DNS

3

‘Adelante’ Lesley Higgins ‘Gillian McAlister’ short female

2:45:13 pm

2h 25m 13s

6

1

7

‘Your pace or mine’ Mary Riffkin ‘Sarah brysin’ short female

2:45:41 pm

2h 25m 41s

7

2

2

‘Team YOLO’ Erica Cromar ‘Marie Dye’ short female

2:52:45 pm

2h 32m 45s

9

3

1

‘Snail and Pace’ Jenny Buckley ‘Joanne Parker-Stirling’ short female

2:54:52 pm

2h 34m 52s

10

4

4

‘Tidal Waves’ Laura Hulse ‘Lindsay Chapman’ short female

2:58:00 pm

2h 38m

13

5

6

‘Penguins’ Camilla Pratt ‘Julia Burns’ short female

3:06:57 pm

2h 46m 57s

18

6

56

GTC Maureen Boyde Charlotte McLelland short female

3:12:45 pm

2h 52m 45s

19

7

5

‘G72 GIrls’ Helen Mackenzie ‘Michelle McLaughlin’ short female

3:31:20 pm

3h 11m 20s

22

8

8

‘Cinneadh’ Debbie Spencer ‘Jenny McColl’ short female DNS

10

‘Can’t run can’t swim’ Paul Gallagher ‘Alan Mackie’ short male

2:25:00 pm

2h 5m

1

1

79

‘Greg & Sam’ Sam Kirsop ‘Greg Styger’ short male

2:29:10 pm

2h 9m 10s

2

2

15

‘G72 Tri’ John Whale ‘James Jones’ short male

2:46:14 pm

2h 26m 14s

8

3

12

‘Newmans’ Roland Newman ‘Piers newman’ short male

2:55:25 pm

2h 35m 25s

11

4

55

Steven Ross Mike Davidson short male

2:58:57 pm

2h 38m 57s

14

4

11

‘Choobs’ Iain McSkimming ‘Mark Tokeley’ short male

2:55:55 pm

2h 35m 55s

12

5

13

‘Thirst place  water you gonna do about it’ James Rowlands ‘Dave Clark’ short male

3:00:48 pm

2h 40m 48s

17

6

9

‘Big Test icicles’ Callum Anderson ‘Iain Sutherland’ short male DNS

14

‘Sprigg’ Malcolm Watson ‘Tom Cox’ short male DNS

57

‘Olympia Sport/CYL Airnergy’ Eirik Johannessen ‘Peder Myhre’ short male DNS

53

‘CAAT’ Anna Taylor ‘Craig Armour’ short mixed

2:31:10 pm

2h 11m 10s

3

1

49

‘ParkLife’ Victoria Park ‘Ian Park’ short mixed

2:40:40 pm

2h 20m 40s

4

2

51

‘Tynedale Trollops’ George Schley ‘Carol Marshall’ short mixed

2:44:45 pm

2h 24m 45s

5

3

17

‘Can’t Swim  Won’t Run!’ Laura Hamill ‘Ian Moir’ short mixed

2:59:41 pm

2h 39m 41s

15

5

18

‘I thought it was a relay’ Tom Hill ‘Heidi Hill’ short mixed

3:00:07 pm

2h 40m 7s

16

6

54

‘Watford Wanderers’ Kika Watford ‘Robert Gaddie’ short mixed

3:19:15 pm

2h 59m 15s

20

7

16

‘medental duo’ Susan Gallagher ‘Annibale coia’ short mixed

3:29:39 pm

3h 9m 39s

21

8

47

‘The Gurkies’ Jane McGurk ‘Ian McGurk’ short mixed

3:46:11 pm

3h 26m 11s

23

9

19

‘the dizzy nik naks’ aaron krzyzanowski ‘nicola philp’ short mixed DNS

20

‘Scrambled Legs’ Calum Macleod ‘Laura Brannan’ short mixed DNS

48

‘Team McLean’ James McLean ‘Zoe McLean’ short mixed DNS

50

‘Wild Highlanders’ Steven Ross ‘Jennifer Rodger’ short mixed DNS

52

‘Steman’ Hazel Steven ‘Phil Skerman’ short mixed DNS

58

DNS
Advertisements

Spectator info 2017

The third Swim Run UK race takes place on Sunday 3rd September 2017.

200 athletes will be swimming and running their way across Loch Lomond.

There will be 2 races. Long course starting at Burnfoot Jetty Arden 8am and Short course starting at Lomond Arms Hotel 12noon.

Here’s our handy guide of where best you you see the action from dry land;

inchbyinch route

Long Course Start: Burnfoot Jetty, Arden 8am

Please park at Duck Bay and walk up (10mins)

Balmaha Pier – Conic Hill  9.10am – 12.30pm

Please park in the main Balmaha car park and walk round to pier directly opposite Inchcailloch.

Aldochlay – Lomond Arms Hotel Finish 12.30pm – 5pm

A great way to see a lot of the action is to watch the start at Burnfoot then drive up to Luss where you can get the 9.50am waterbus to Balmaha, see the back of pack athletes complete swim 3 and the lead athletes come back from their run up Conic Hill before they head north to Cashels. Then get the 11.40 waterbus back to Luss, passing the swimmers in the water on the way, in time for the first finishers sometime between 12.45pm and 1.30pm

PLEASE DO NOT ATTEMPT TO PARK YOUR CAR AT CASHELS CAMPSITE!!!

If you want to climb Conic Hill alongside your athletes then you can get the 13.30 or 15.00 boat back.

Loch Lomond waterbus timetable – http://www.lochlomond-trossachs.org/rr-content/uploads/2016/07/Loch-Lomond-and-Loch-Katrine-Waterbus-timetable.pdf

ALSO if you want to base yourself at Luss and see the athletes on the small islands loop / short course you can get the small blue and white Lomond Lass island cruise boat from the far right of Luss beach. It will do half hour cruises through the narrows allowing you to see swims 6, 7,8,9.

lomond-lass

Keep up to date with the race progress on the Facebook page where we will have photos, videos and time checks.

SwimRun Loch Lomond Race Numbers 2017

SwimRun UK Championship Course

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

21

Female ‘Bell’s Belles’ Megan Davey ‘Gail’

22

Female ‘Flash and 8’ Natasha Dyer ‘Octavia Williams’

24

Female ‘Jelly’ Jody East ‘Elle breeds’

25

Female ‘Team WhatTheHellAreWeDoing?’ Megan Heathershaw ‘Ragnhild Viken’

26

Female ‘Will Swim For Cake’ Jo Kilkenny ‘Gemma Chaters’

27

Female ‘Team 40+’ Victoria Lea ‘Jenny Ruscoe’

28

Female ‘can’t swim can’t run’ caroline mclaughlan ‘lesley Gray’

29

Female ‘Ealing Ladies’ Christine Meek ‘Sarah Percival’

30

Female ‘Porty Ladies second team’ Oonagh O’Brien ‘Joanne Campbell’

31

Female ‘ERC Porty Ladies’ Penny Rother ‘Ann Johnstone’

32

Female ‘Twa Bridies’ Barbara Sweeney ‘Elise Methven’

33

Female ‘WAGS TRI CLUB’ Julia Trapp ‘ALEX’

34

Female ‘Ellie and Eilidh’ Eleanor Woodward ‘Eilidh Hawkins’

35

Male ‘The Andrew tug boats’ Douglas Andrew ‘Fergus Andrew’

36

Male ‘B&B’ Will Barter ‘Mark Ball’

37

Male ‘Fast Buoys!’ Neill Barton ‘Iain Docwra’

38

Male ‘Slow & Steady’ Paul Burke ‘Christian Board’

39

Male ‘The Chunky Monkees’ Neil Clark ‘Andy Henry’

40

Male ‘Solihull Amphibians’ Gareth David ‘Mark Hiley’

41

Male ‘Howden swim club’ Robert Davison ‘Matt Rigby’

42

Male ‘Jon and Al’ Jonathan dearing ‘Al Preiss’

43

Male ‘chalkie’s head d balls’ Padraic Feehan ‘Ian McNulty’

44

Male ‘Slog it out’ Dave Garrett ‘Kev Stokes’

45

Male ‘Madmen’ Nicholas Jameson-allen ‘Steve carey’

46

Male ‘Isoman’ Gary Jarvis ‘Phil Parsons’

57

Male ‘Olympia Sport/CYL Airnergy’ Eirik Johannessen ‘Peder Myhre’

58

Male ‘Greg & Sam’ Sam Kirsop ‘Greg Styger’

59

Male ‘Reverse Alphas But Better Than Last Time’ Richard McLaughlin ‘Iain Chirnside’

60

Male ‘bad sandwich’ toby messenger ‘ricky taylor’

61

Male ‘SchlumDogs’ Mark Metcalfe ‘Gavin Robottom’

62

Male ‘Gandolf and Gollum’ Ewan Mulhern ‘David  Ogg’

63

Male ‘OBF’ Dan Noraika ‘Keith Freegard’

64

Male ‘Chundernauts’ James Overell ‘Joris van der Horst’

65

Male ‘Swim Forrest Run’ Andrew Peakman ‘Peter Mason’

66

Male ‘M3 Mamils’ Kenneth Ramsay ‘Marc Smith’

67

Male ‘Special K’s’ Keith Rochefort ‘Kurt Charnock’

68

Male ‘Extra Ballast’ Richie Tannock ‘Sandy Mcculloch’

70

Male ‘WTF’ Gavin Wright ‘David Harison’

71

Mixed ‘USF’ Jamie Aarons ‘Kyle Aarons’

72

Mixed ‘Chester Tri A Team’ Kenny Begley ‘Bree Sutcliffe’

73

Mixed ‘The Grand Rouge’ Erin Beveridge ‘Richard Frickleton’

74

Mixed ‘Why oh Why!’ nick butler ‘Victoria Byron’

75

Mixed ‘Hare and the Tortoise’ stephen cliff ‘Alex Hewitt’

76

Mixed ‘RNASA’ Richard Collins ‘Emma Kearney Miles’

77

Mixed ‘Taniwha’ Jamie Davidson ‘Kat Royle’

78

Mixed ‘Older but no wiser’ Ed Daynes ‘Marie Meldrum’

80

Mixed ‘LES DUETTISTESl’ ARNAUD DUET ‘DUET DEPRALON Brigitte’

81

Mixed ‘Jellyfish’ Iain Ferguson ‘Anna Kintner’

82

Mixed ‘Serpentine Secretes’ Beatrice Heller ‘Jonathan Butt’

83

Mixed ‘Swim Caorunn’ Emma Lamont ‘Graeme Neagle’

84

Mixed ‘foot by foot’ Juliet Loudon ‘Fergus SIm’

85

Mixed ‘2DBZ’ Trevor Mahoney ‘Katie Mahoney’

86

Mixed ‘Con mucho gusto’ Wiedmann Markus ‘Birgit Seidler’

87

Mixed ‘Sink or Swim!’ Catriona Quirie ‘Fraser Gordon’

88

Mixed ‘The Flying Scotts’ Gemma Scott ‘Chris Scott’

89

Mixed ‘G&T’ Gina Stanley ‘Terry Stanley’

90

Mixed ‘Hairy Maclarey feat the avocado baby’ amy wolfe ‘Mark Nolan’

91

Sprint Course

Team_Type Team_Name Forename Surname Team_Member_2_Name

1

Female ‘Snail and Pace’ Jenny Buckley ‘Joanne Parker-Stirling’

2

Female ‘Team YOLO’ Erica Cromar ‘Marie Dye’

3

Female ‘Adelante’ Lesley Higgins ‘Gillian McAlister’

4

Female ‘Tidal Waves’ Laura Hulse ‘Lindsay Chapman’

5

Female ‘G72 GIrls’ Helen Mackenzie ‘Michelle McLaughlin’

6

Female ‘Penguins’ Camilla Pratt ‘Julia Burns’

7

Female ‘Your pace or mine’ Mary Riffkin ‘Sarah brysin’

8

Female ‘Cinneadh’ Debbie Spencer ‘Jenny McColl’

9

Male ‘Big Test icicles’ Callum Anderson ‘Iain Sutherland’

10

Male ‘Can’t run can’t swim’ Paul Gallagher ‘Alan Mackie’

11

Male ‘Choobs’ Iain McSkimming ‘Mark Tokeley’

12

Male ‘Newmans’ Roland Newman ‘Piers newman’

13

Male ‘Thirst place  water you gonna do about it’ James Rowlands ‘Dave Clark’

14

Male ‘Sprigg’ Malcolm Watson ‘Tom Cox’

15

Male ‘G72 Tri’ John Whale ‘James Jones’

16

Mixed ‘medental duo’ Susan Gallagher ‘Annibale coia’

17

Mixed ‘Can’t Swim  Won’t Run!’ Laura Hamill ‘Ian Moir’

18

Mixed ‘I thought it was a relay’ Tom Hill ‘Heidi Hill’

19

Mixed ‘the dizzy nik naks’ aaron krzyzanowski ‘nicola philp’

20

Mixed ‘Scrambled Legs’ Calum Macleod ‘Laura Brannan’

47

Mixed ‘The Gurkies’ Jane McGurk ‘Ian McGurk’

48

Mixed ‘Team McLean’ James McLean ‘Zoe McLean’

49

Mixed ‘ParkLife’ Victoria Park ‘Ian Park’

50

Mixed ‘Wild Highlanders’ Steven Ross ‘Jennifer Rodger’

51

Mixed ‘Tynedale Trollops’ George Schley ‘Carol Marshall’

52

Mixed ‘Steman’ Hazel Steven ‘Phil Skerman’

53

Mixed ‘CAAT’ Anna Taylor ‘Craig Armour’

54

Mixed ‘Watford Wanderers’ Kika Watford ‘Robert Gaddie’

55

56

 

 

Valentines 50% off SwimRun UK Short Course races

Fancy dipping your toe into SwimRun?

Find your perfect SwimRun partner and get 50% off our 2017 Short Course races.

The short course races are perfect for endurance athletes wanting a taste of this exciting sport where you swim then run then swim and repeat several times with your team mate.

Courses are set for winning times of approx 2-2.5hrs, with most athletes comfortably finishing within 3-3.5hrs.

This offer is limited to the next 4 days or until sold out.

Glencoe Skyfall – Sun 25 June 2017

Snowdonia Llyn i Llyn – Sat 5th August 2017

Loch Lomond Inch By Inch – Sun 3rd September 2017

To enter visit https://www.entrycentral.com/hahaevents and use the code “valentine

 

Entry for SwimRun UK 2017 Race Series now open

Entry for the 2017 SwimRun UK Race Series is now open.

Enter at  https://www.entrycentral.com/HaHaEvents

The series features races at Glencoe, Snowdonia and Loch Lomond. The best team (male pair, female pair or mixed pair) from all 3 races will win a once in a lifetime trip to race in Australia.

SwimRun UK wants the series to be as competitive as possible, and understands that racing lots and lots can be expensive.

So… for this Friday, Saturday and Sunday only, all teams that sign up to race at BOTH SwimRun UK Glencoe Skyfall and SwimRun UK Snowdonia Llyn i Llyn will get a guaranteed FREE place on the start list for 2017 SwimRun UK Championships Loch Lomond Inch By Inch.

This offer is applicable to Long Course entries only.

Race SwimRun Glencoe & Snowdonia and get FREE entry to SwimRun Loch Lomond Inch by Inch

Entry for the 2017 SwimRun UK Race Series opens this Friday 23rd September. The series features races at Glencoe, Snowdonia and Loch Lomond. The best team (male pair, female pair or mixed pair) from all 3 races will win a once in a lifetime trip to race in Australia.

SwimRun UK wants the series to be as competitive as possible, and understands that racing lots and lots can be expensive.

So… for this Friday, Saturday and Sunday only, all teams that sign up to race at BOTH SwimRun UK Glencoe Skyfall and SwimRun UK Snowdonia Llyn i Llyn will get a guaranteed FREE place on the start list for 2017 SwimRun UK Championships Loch Lomond Inch By Inch.

This offer is applicable to Long Course entries only.

Glencoe Skyfall – Sun 25 June 2017

Long – Short (Full course details coming in next couple of days)

Snowdonia Llyn i Llyn – Sat 5th August 2017

Long – Short

Loch Lomond Inch By Inch – Sun 3rd September 2017

Long – Short & swim only

 

Entry for each Long Course race will be £300 per team + entrycentral.com booking fees.

So effectively each athlete gets to race for £100 per race.

Choose your partner wisely, you’re going to spend a lot of time together and you might be going to Australia together.